Bedoukian     Laser Vibrometer


Home
Animal Taxa
Plant Taxa
Semiochemicals
Floral Compounds
Semiochemical Detail
Semiochemicals & Taxa
Synthesis
Control
Invasive spp.

References
  References A-Z
  Discovery By Author
  Discovery By Year
  Discovery By Journal
  Journal Abbreviation

Abstract
Guide
Print
Email to a Friend
Kindly Donate for The Pherobase

Agricultural and Biological Chemistry

Genus / Species    Primary Author    Year    Volume    Page
Rhizoglyphus robini    Leal WS    1990    54    2593
Bracon hebetor    Fukushima JI    1989    53    3057
Suidasia medanensis    Leal WS    1989    53    2703
Tyrophagus putrescentiae    Leal WS    1989    53    875
Acleris affinitana    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Acleris hispidana    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Acleris japonica    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Acleris nigrilineana    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Acria ceramitis    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Acrocercops sp    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Anatrychyntis sp    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Aterpia issikii    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Crocidolomia binotalis    Usui K    1987    51    2191
Glyphodes pyloalis    Seol KY    1987    51    2285
Hedya dimidiana    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Idaea biselata    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Idaea trisetata    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Macrauzata maxima    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Phyllonorycter pulchrum    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Proschistis marmaropa    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Pselnophorus vilis    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Rhyacionia duplana stimulata    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Tegulifera bicoloralis    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Tyrophagus similis    Kuwahara Y    1987    15    3441
Xyrosaris lichneuta    Ando T    1987    51    2691
Bursaphelenchus xylophilus    Ishikawa M    1986    50    1863
Argyresthia beta    Ando T    1985    49    3633
Caloptilia theivora    Ando T    1985    49    233
Dichomeris oceanis    Ando T    1985    49    3633
Phyllocnistis citrella    Ando T    1985    49    3633
Phyllocnistis sp    Ando T    1985    49    3633
Sitotroga cerealella    Ando T    1985    49    3633
Cephalonomia gallicola    Kuwahara Y    1984    48    2371
Lasioderma serricorne    Mochizuki K    1984    48    2833
Danaus chrysippus    Komae H    1983    47    157
Parantica melaneus    Komae H    1983    47    157
Parantica sita    Komae H    1983    47    157
Salatura genutia    Komae H    1983    47    157
Tirumala hamata    Komae H    1983    47    157
Tirumala limniace    Komae H    1983    47    157
Venturia canescens    Kuwahara Y    1983    47    1929
Dendrolimus spectabilis    Ando T    1982    46    709
Hellula undalis    Arai K    1982    46    2395
Lardoglyphus konoi    Kuwahara Y    1982    46    2283
Acleris enitescens    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acleris filipjevi    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acleris paradiseana    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acleris perfundana    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acrolepiopsis issikiella    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acrolepiopsis sapporensis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acrolepiopsis sp    Ando T    1981    45    487
Acrolepiopsis suzukiella    Ando T    1981    45    487
Aethes rubigana    Ando T    1981    45    487
Agonopterix encentra    Ando T    1981    45    487
Agonopterix sp    Ando T    1981    45    487
Archips breviplicanus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Archips capsigeranus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Archips fuscocupreanus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Archips peratratus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Archips viola    Ando T    1981    45    487
Argyresthia beta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Argyresthia chamaecypariae    Ando T    1981    45    487
Argyresthia nemorivaga    Ando T    1981    45    487
Argyrotaenia angustilineata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Axylia putris    Ando T    1981    45    487
Blepharosis costalis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Bradina sp    Ando T    1981    45    487
Caloptilia theivora    Ando T    1981    45    487
Croesia dealbata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Croesia tigricolor    Ando T    1981    45    487
Dactylethra tegulifera    Ando T    1981    45    487
Dadica lineosa    Ando T    1981    45    487
Epinotia leucantha    Ando T    1981    45    487
Epipsestis perornata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Euhyponomeutoides trachydeltus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Eupsilia tripunctata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Glyphipterix eulucotoma    Ando T    1981    45    487
Glyphipterix nigromarginata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Gracillaria syringella    Ando T    1981    45    487
Grapholita endrosias    Ando T    1981    45    487
Grapholita sp    Ando T    1981    45    487
Hermonassa caecilia    Ando T    1981    45    487
Homona magnanima    Ando T    1981    45    487
Isopolia strigidisca    Ando T    1981    45    487
Kawabeia ignavana    Ando T    1981    45    487
Labdia citracma    Ando T    1981    45    487
Labdia semicoccinea    Ando T    1981    45    487
MacDunnoughia confusa    Ando T    1981    45    487
Matsumuraeses ussuriensis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Microcorses sp    Ando T    1981    45    487
Microleon longipalpis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Niphonympha anas    Ando T    1981    45    487
Olethreutes humeralis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia carnipennis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia evanida    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia gothica askoldensis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia limbata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia lizetta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Orthosia munda    Ando T    1981    45    487
Pagyda arbiter    Ando T    1981    45    487
Paliga minnehaha    Ando T    1981    45    487
Pandemis chlorograpta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Paraargyresthia japonica    Ando T    1981    45    487
Phtheochroides clandestina    Ando T    1981    45    487
Platyptilia jezoensis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Pterophorus jezonicus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Rhyzosthenes falciformis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Rynchaglaea fuscipennis    Ando T    1981    45    487
Sclerogenia jessica    Ando T    1981    45    487
Sineugraphe disgnosta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Spatalistis bifasciana    Ando T    1981    45    487
Stagmatophora niphosticta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Telorta acuminata    Ando T    1981    45    487
Trichoptilus wahlbergi    Ando T    1981    45    487
Xyrosaris lichneuta    Ando T    1981    45    487
Ypsolopha longus    Ando T    1981    45    487
Dendrolimus spectabilis    Vu MH    1980    44    231
Naranga aenescens    Ando T    1980    44    765
Ostrinia furnacalis    Ando T    1980    44    2643
Scoparia sp    Ando T    1980    44    765
Dendrolimus spectabilis    Vu MH    1979    43    1615
Acleris paradiseana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Archips asiaticus    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Archips ingentanus    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Archips oporana similis    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Archips xylosteana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Argyrotaenia angustilineata    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Croesia askoldana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Croesia conchyloides    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Homonopsis foederatana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Homonopsis illotana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Hoshinoa adumbratana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Pandemis cinnamomeana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Ptycholoma lecheana circumclusana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Sparganothis pilleriana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Spatalistis bifasciana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Terricula violetana    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Tortrix sinapina    Ando T    1978    42    1081
Acrobasis rufilimbalis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Agonopterix sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Apotomis auricristana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Apotomis sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Archips longicellanus    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Archips semistructus    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Athetis dissimilis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Brachmia arotraea    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Cheimophila sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Chrysochrista sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Conistra grisescens    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Conistra unimacula    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Cosmopterix fulminella    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Cosmopterix sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Cosmopterix victor    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Diarsia deparca    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Diasemia litterata    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Endothenia benausopsis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Epiblema foenella    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Epiplema plagifera    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Eupoecilia kobeana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Eupsilia quadrilinea    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Gaesa sparsella    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Gnorimoschemini sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Grapholita inopinata    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Idaea imbecilla    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Kawabeia razowskii    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Lamprothripa lactaria    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Lobesia sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Mamestra brassicae    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Mamestra illoba    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Micardia argentata    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Mythimna loreyi    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Naranga aenescens    Ando T    1977    41    1819
Nippoptilia vitis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Ochropleura triangularis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Orthosia angustipennis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Orthosia ella    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Orthosia odiosa    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Orthosia paromoae    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Pammene sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Pareromene exosectella    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Periplaneta americana    Nishino C    1977    41    405
Phalonidia minimana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Phyllonorycter orientalis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Phyllonorycter pygmaea    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Phyllonorycter watanabei    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Protobathra leucostola    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Ptycholoma lecheana circumclusana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Rhopobota naevana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Rynchaglaea fuscipennis    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Rynchaglaea scitula    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Sathrobrota sp    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Strophedra nitidana    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Strophedra quercivora    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Strophedra sp A    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Teratoglaea pacifica    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Thyris usitata    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Valeriodes viridimacula    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Xenomicta cupreifera    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Xylena formosa    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Yponomeuta yanagawanus    Ando T    1977    41    1485
Chilo suppressalis    Ohta K    1976    40    1897
Periplaneta americana    Kitamura C    1976    40    1965
Periplaneta japonica    Kitamura C    1976    40    1965
Phthorimaea operculella    Yamaoka R    1976    40    1971
Amphipyra monolitha    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Aphania auricristana    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Cryptophlebia ombrodelta    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Epiplema moza    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Hermonassa caecilia    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Hoshinoa longicellana    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Lobesia aeolopa    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Nippoptilia issikii    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Orthogonia sera    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Pammene nemorosa    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Sathrobrota sp    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Spodoptera depravata    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Telorta divergens    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Telorta edentata    Ando T    1975    39    1163
Cadra cautella    Kuwahara Y    1973    37    681
Ephestia elutella    Kuwahara Y    1973    37    681
Ephestia kuehniella    Kuwahara Y    1973    37    681
Plodia interpunctella    Kuwahara Y    1973    37    681
Ephestia kuehniella    Kuwahara Y    1971    35    447
Musca domestica    Muto T    1968    32    624
Acanthocoris sordidus    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Aelia fieberi    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Graphosoma rubrolineatum    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Hygia opaca    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Nezara antennata    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Nezara viridula    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Plinachtus bicoloripes    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419
Scotinophara lurida    Tsuyuki T    1965    29    419

 
Back to top
 
Citation: El-Sayed AM 2014. The Pherobase: Database of Insect Pheromones and Semiochemicals. <http://www.pherobase.com>.
2003-2014 The Pherobase - Extensive Database of Insect Pheromones and Semiochemicals. Ashraf M. El-Sayed.
Page created on 23-February-2014